Onehunga High School logo

Student Councils 2021

  ACADEMIC ARTS COMMUNITY

COUNCIL

LEADERS

Paige Campbell 13BN

Vanessa Ly 13BN

Gabriella Manu 13TN

Maia Potini-Bowen 13MD

 

Isaac Nair 13BN

Angel Tautaiolefua 13TY

 

COUNCIL

MEMBERS

Sharni Dreadon-Bell 13GR

Faith Fineanganofo 13LU

Renee Huang 11TO

Katrice Kampitan 11GR

Cameron Ross 10WO

Nellie-Eva Sifaheone 12MX

James Sinclair 9SE

Tatiana Takai 9CK

Riley Thomson 9CS

Alex Thrush 10DW

Mystrell Bellett 9CK

Hannah Clague 13MD

Lauren Cunningham 11WT

Sam Davy 10PS

Amarissa Havili 12SO

Nara Kalila 9GI

Camryn Lowe 12 RT
Madeleine Mair 12SO

Gabriella Manu 13TN

Peter Muller 10PS

Sophie Roberts 12CW

Sadhana Singh 9GI

Aleyah Sly 11WT

Jasmine Son 12GR

Nu'ufou Telea 10SM

 

Dana Faisel 9GD

Luseane Fulivai 12MK

Mohammed Hassan 11GB

Georgia Hay 11WT

Taylah Kake 12TO

Janice Nair 10PS
Arpita Pillay 9GD

Shimran Ram 13LU

Avinesh Singh 11GB

Lile-Rose Sinisa 9CE

Michael Vaeagi 12MK

Rylee Williams 10MR

  CULTURAL  HAUORA  SPORTS

COUNCIL

LEADERS

Benji Sanisitou 13LJ

Acura Chukau 13BN

Matuata Fifita 13MD

Jakyb-Jnr Sowerby 13BN

Teresa Feaomoengalu 13LJ

Lebamanoi Tatá 13BN

 

 

COUNCIL

MEMBERS

Joyce Alesana Mamea 9CK

Serafina Amosa 10PS

Christina Elone 12GR

Manase Folau 11WN

Auro Hira-Bourne 9ES

Jazmin Kauie 11CT

Danica Kopelani 9CS

Litania Langi 12MK
Talila Leavai 10DO
Jesse Leilua 13BN

Jazelle Otutaha 9BU

Ngatirangi Rawiri 13ES
Liam Rihia 9ES
Natalie Sifaheone 10DW

Jordan Sisitoutai 13KA

Trish Taupau-Tamotu 13TO

Timena Veni Moenoa 12MX

 

Max Bartneck-Clare 11WT

Sione Havili 12SO

Lachlan Keepa 13BN

Jaanvi Lingam 10SM

Jaydah-Lee Maera 9CK

Madeleine 'One'one 9GI

Evan Taylor 12RT

Rosie Taylor 9FA

Olivia Bush 12CW

Dana Gasic 12LU

Luke Grant 10LL

Will Harris 11LV

Gabriel Harrison-Kauie 13LJ

Kavi Mudaliar 11LU

Troy Pettigrew 9CS
Deanne Philpott 10SM

William Rissetto 13AI

Emilie Sargent 9CS
Tamara Teua 13TU

Aria van Dolleweerd 10BH

Holly van Dolleweerd 9BU

Brooke van Houts 10Mr

Sadie Woodward 11LV

 

SUSTAINABILITY

   

COUNCIL 

LEADERS

Daisy Fuavao 13LU

Josiah Aliimalemanu 13DS

   

COUNCIL 

MEMBERS

Damarian Aka-Keukeu 9GI

Alisha Chand 13MD

Jacob Cooper 9CK

Valeti Naeata Fa'amasa 13TO

Emerson Rockell 9BU

Elliot Schultz 9CK

Jacky Siharath 12MK

Jasmine Swords 9CE

Meliame Veni 13LU

Daley Wilson 13LJ

 

   

Website by 72DPI