Sun 31Sat 6 |
Cook Islands language week
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Mon 1Fri 5 |
Service Academy Advanced Leaders Course
tbc | Years: 13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 1Fri 5 |
Short study tour - Takagawa High School
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Wed 3 |
RSIS #3
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 3 |
Kahui Ako tree planting day
Ambury Regional Park Years: |
9:00am - 2:00pm
|
|
Wed 3 |
Premier Netball Girls tournament
tbc Years: |
All Day
|
|
Thu 4Sat 6 |
L3 Geography and History trip
Rotorua | Years: 13 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 4 |
Tough Guy and Girl challenge
Kumeu showgrounds | Years: 11,13 |
All Day
|
|
Fri 5 |
Distinguished Alumni dinner
OHS Years: |
5:30pm - 8:30pm
|
|
Sat 6 |
Information / Open Day
Onehunga High School | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
10:00am - 1:00pm
|
|
Mon 8 |
MIT planning session
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 10:00am
|
|
Mon 8 |
Unitec planning sessions
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
10:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Mon 8 |
AUT planning session
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
11:40am - 1:40pm
|
|
Tue 9 |
Victoria University planning session
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 10:00am
|
|
Tue 9 |
Otago University planning session
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
10:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Tue 9 |
University of Auckland planning session
Te Puawaitanga | Years: 13 |
11:40am - 1:40pm
|
|
Tue 9 |
Level 2 Biology trip
North Head | Years: 12 |
All Day
|
|
Wed 10Thu 11 |
3-way Conversations
Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|
Wed 10 |
RSIS #3
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 10 |
School assembly
Gym | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
10:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Thu 11 |
Careers Insights trip
Trades Campus at MIT Years: |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|
Thu 11 |
MIT Techpark trip
MIT Years: |
9:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Fri 12 |
Three way conversations
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
9:00am - 3:30pm
|
|
Tue 16 |
Year 10 NCEA online information evening
Online | Years: 10 |
6:30pm - 7:30pm
|
|
Wed 17 |
Careers Insights trip
Meredith Connell Law Years: |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|
Wed 17 |
Meredith Connell Law trip
Meredith Connell law Years: |
8:30am - 11:30am
|
|
Wed 17 |
L3 Services trip - High Ropes
Unitec | Years: 13 |
8:30am - 3:30pm
|
|
Wed 17Fri 19 |
Forklift license course
Years: |
All Day
|
|
Wed 24 |
Accord Teacher Only Day
Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 25 |
NZ School of Tourism trip
NZ School of Tourism Years: |
All Day
|
|
Fri 26 |
Mufti Day - Hoodies for Hope
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Sat 27 |
Careers Insights trip
NZ School of Tourism Years: |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|
Mon 29Fri 2 |
Winter Tournament Week
Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|
Wed 31 |
Attitude Talks - Years 11-13
Gym | Years: 11,12,13 |
12:00am - 12:00am
|
|