Mon 2Fri 6 |
Tournament Week
various | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Tue 3 |
MOOVIT primary school matinee
Vodafone Events Centre | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
1:00pm - 2:00pm
|
|
Tue 3 |
Moovit - music students
Vodafone Events Centre Years: |
2:20pm - 8:30pm
|
|
Tue 3 |
MOOVIT family and friends event
Vodafone Events Centre | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
7:00pm - 8:30pm
|
|
Tue 3 |
BOT student representative nominations close
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Wed 4 |
Careers trip - Meredith Connell Law
Meredith Connell Law Office | Years: 12,13 |
9:00am - 12:00pm
|
|
Wed 4 |
Senior assembly
Hall | Years: 11,12,13 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 4 |
Tourism Careers
B4 | Years: 12,13 |
1:10pm - 2:10pm
|
|
Thu 5 |
Level 2-3 Drama trip
Aotea Centre | Years: 12,13 |
11:00am - 2:30pm
|
|
Fri 6 |
Auckland Airport leadership seminar
Auckland Airport | Years: 12 |
9:30am - 11:30am
|
|
Fri 6 |
Tongan Leadership Programme parent's dinner
staff room | Years: 9 |
6:30pm - 8:30pm
|
|
Fri 6 |
Friday rotation 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 9 |
Level 3 Biology trip
Auckland Zoo | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 3:30pm
|
|
Tue 10 |
L1AUT assessment day
T4 | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 9:00am
|
|
Tue 10 |
ROI Te Wiki o te Reo Maori visit
Te Haerenga Marae | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
11:00am - 1:00pm
|
|
Wed 11Thu 12 |
Level 1 Services trip
Matakana | Years: 11 |
8:30am - 3:30pm
|
|
Wed 11 |
Junior Assembly
Hall | Years: 9,10 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 11 |
Trades and Apprenticeships
B4 | Years: 12,13 |
12:40pm - 1:40pm
|
|
Thu 12 |
Mahi Tahi Teina - Year 11 Maori leadership day
AUT | Years: 11 |
8:30am - 3:25pm
|
|
Thu 12 |
Hikoia te Korero
Maungakiekie | Years: 9 |
10:00am - 12:30pm
|
|
Thu 12 |
Te Wiki o te Reo Maori hikoi
Maungakiekie | Years: 9,10 |
10:00am - 1:00pm
|
|
Thu 12Fri 13 |
Talent Quest
Hall | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
1:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Fri 13 |
Tongan Leadership Programme assembly
Hall | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 13 |
Year 9 celebration assembly
Hall | Years: 9 |
9:00am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 13 |
Tongan Mentoring Programme dinner
Staff room | Years: 9 |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Fri 13 |
Friday rotation 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Tue 17 |
Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 12 |
9:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Tue 17 |
MCAT
maths department | Years: 11 |
10:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Tue 17 |
BOT student representative voting
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Wed 18Wed 25 |
Derived grade exam week
OHS | Years: 11,12,13 |
9:00am - 3:25pm
|
|
Wed 18 |
Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 11 |
9:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Thu 19 |
Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 13 |
9:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Fri 20 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 20 |
Friday rotation 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 23 |
BOT Finance meeting
Boardroom Years: |
4:30pm - 5:30pm
|
|
Wed 25 |
Year 10 Allied Health Day
Middlemore | Years: 10 |
11:00am - 2:30pm
|
|
Wed 25 |
Connecting with Music trip
Auckland Town Hall | Years: 10 |
12:00pm - 3:00pm
|
|
Wed 25 |
BOT meeting
Boardroom Years: |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Last day of term 3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Year 13 TEAM Conference
University of Auckland | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Talent Quest final - Junior assembly
Hall | Years: 9,10 |
11:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Talent Quest final - senior assembly
Hall | Years: 11,12,13 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Digital Discipline talk to juniors - Tony Laulu
Hall | Years: 9,10 |
2:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Fri 27 |
Friday rotation 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|