Sun 21Sat 3 |
Kagawa Junior High School tour group
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 9:00am
|
|
Sat 27Thu 8 |
Yokohama tour group
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Mon 29Fri 2 |
Services Advanced Leadership Camp
Whenuapai | Years: 13 |
5:00am - 9:00pm
|
|
Mon 29Fri 2 |
Course planning week
TBC | Years: 11,12,13 |
8:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Thu 1 |
L1BUS/L1ECO trip - Chelsea Sugar Refinery
Chelsea Sugar Refinery | Years: 11 |
8:45am - 2:15pm
|
|
Thu 1Sat 3 |
Level 3 Geography trip
Rotorua | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Fri 2 |
Y12 Health Sciences Academy trip
Auckland City Hospital | Years: 12 |
8:30am - 2:00pm
|
|
Fri 2 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 2Sun 11 |
Michiyo Kobayashi tour group
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 9:00am
|
|
Fri 2 |
Friday rotation 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Sun 4Mon 5 |
Chinese Bridge Speech Competition
Christchurch Years: |
7:00am - 6:20pm
|
|
Sun 4Fri 16 |
Study tour - Shenzhen Pingshan Gemdale School
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Mon 5 |
L2/3 Sustainability class trip - Sustainable Schools Green Jam
Western Springs College | Years: 12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Tue 6 |
Get to Go Challenge
tbc | Years: 10 |
8:30am - 3:30pm
|
|
Tue 6 |
Adult Learning School term 3 start
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Wed 7 |
Nursing experience day
MIT | Years: 12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Wed 7 |
L2BEE trip
Auckland Airport | Years: 12 |
8:45am - 11:45am
|
|
Wed 7 |
Engineering Careers
B4 | Years: 13 |
1:10pm - 2:10pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
Teaching and Social Work Experience Day
Auckland University Epsom Campus | Years: 12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
Level 3 dance performance
Waterlea Primary School | Years: 13 |
11:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
Cocktail Evening
Staff room Years: |
7:00pm - 9:00pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
Cocktail evening
Staff room Years: |
7:00pm - 9:00pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
Rainbows End trip - Level 3 Physics
Rainbows End | Years: 13 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 8Wed 21 |
Short study tour - Beijing Ink Group
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Fri 9 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 9 |
Engineering Careers trip
Air New Zealand | Years: 13 |
10:00am - 12:30pm
|
|
Fri 9 |
Friday rotation 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 12Wed 14 |
Learner Drivers Licence programme
B4 | Years: 13,12 |
All Day
|
|
Tue 13 |
WE Accounting trip
Grey Lynn | Years: 10 |
8:45am - 12:30pm
|
|
Wed 14 |
Year 11 Pilot day
NZMA | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Wed 14 |
Sports photos
Hall | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 15 |
Level 2 Media Studies trip
Events Cinema St Lukes | Years: 12 |
8:45am - 2:30pm
|
|
Thu 15 |
Health Science Academy Fono
Staff room | Years: 11,12,13 |
6:30pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Fri 16 |
DocEdge Film Festival
Mangere Arts Centre | Years: 13 |
8:30am - 11:30am
|
|
Fri 16 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 16Sun 18 |
Noho Marae
Te Haerenga | Years: 13,12,11 |
5:30pm - 5:30pm
|
|
Fri 16Sun 18 |
Noho Marae
OHS marae | Years: 11,12,13 |
7:00pm - 12:00pm
|
|
Fri 16 |
Friday rotation 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 19Tue 20 |
Dentsu Aegis workshop
Dentsu Aegis offices | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Mon 19Wed 21 |
Three-way conversations
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
4:00pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Tue 20 |
BOT student representative nominations open
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Wed 21 |
Mathex Competition
Barfoot and Thompson Stadium | Years: 10 |
7:00pm - 9:00pm
|
|
Thu 22 |
Skills Workchoice Industry Day
Manurewa High School | Years: 12,13 |
8:40am - 2:40pm
|
|
Fri 23 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 23 |
Asthma Bus
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Fri 23 |
Friday rotation 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
All Day
|
|
Fri 23 |
Early Childhood Education Experience Day
MIT | Years: 13,12 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 26 |
BOT Finance meeting
Boardroom Years: |
4:30pm - 5:30pm
|
|
Mon 26Wed 28 |
Learner Drivers Licence programme
B4 | Years: 13,12 |
All Day
|
|
Tue 27 |
Level 2 Physics internal assessment
Science block | Years: 12 |
8:30am - 12:00pm
|
|
Tue 27 |
Food and Hospitality trip
AUT | Years: 12,13 |
9:55am - 2:00pm
|
|
Tue 27 |
Level 3 Physics internal assessment
Science block | Years: 13 |
12:30pm - 4:00pm
|
|
Wed 28 |
Level 3 Music Solo Performances
Music department | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Wed 28 |
Uniprep talk
Hall | Years: 13 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 28 |
NZ Defense Force Careers
B4 | Years: 13,12 |
1:10pm - 1:10pm
|
|
Wed 28 |
BOT meeting
Boardroom Years: |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Thu 29 |
Level 1 music solo performances
Music department | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Thu 29 |
Level 2 music solo performances
Music department | Years: 12 |
12:45pm - 3:25pm
|
|
Fri 30 |
Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9 |
8:40am - 10:00am
|
|
Fri 30 |
Post Pacific Mission Talanoa
Mangere Arts Centre Years: |
5:30pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Fri 30 |
Friday rotation 1,2,3,4,5
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
All Day
|
|