Wed 1Fri 3 |
Whanau class noho marae
tbc | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Wed 1 |
APO discovery concert
Auckland Town Hall | Years: 11,12,13 |
11:30am - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 1 |
Senior Assembly
Hall | Years: 11,12,13 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 1 |
BOT meeting
Boardroom Years: |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Thu 2Fri 3 |
Year 12 Health Science Academy leadership conference
tbc | Years: 10 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 2 |
Level 2 PTC trip
Vector Wero Whitewater Park | Years: 12 |
All Day
|
|
Fri 3 |
L2BEE Learner Licence workshop
B4 | Years: 12 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Fri 3 |
School cross country
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
9:00am - 3:30pm
|
|
Fri 3 |
Friday rotation - 1,2,3,4,5
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 6 |
OHS Scholarship Assembly
Hall | Years: 13,12 |
2:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Tue 7 |
Year 13 dance trip
Playhouse - Glen Eden | Years: 13 |
1:00pm - 4:00pm
|
|
Wed 8Thu 9 |
Vision Testing Day
Hall | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
8:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Wed 8 |
Level 2 Physics trip
Motat | Years: 12 |
9:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Wed 8 |
Junior Assembly
Hall | Years: 10,9 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Wed 8 |
AUT overview
TBC | Years: 12,13 |
12:45pm - 1:40pm
|
|
Thu 9 |
Gateway health and safety course
Careers Room | Years: 13,12 |
8:30am - 3:25pm
|
|
Thu 9 |
Kahui Ako Manukau Harbour Environmental Project group meeting
ALC4 Years: |
3:45pm - 4:45pm
|
|
Fri 10 |
L3SSS trip
Onehunga Bay/Onehunga Mall | Years: 13 |
1:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Fri 10 |
Friday rotation - 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 13 |
Level 1 Social Studies trip
Ihumatao | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 1:30pm
|
|
Mon 13 |
Level 1 Social Studies trip
Ihumatao | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 1:30pm
|
|
Mon 13 |
UN Secretary General visit
AUT | Years: 13,12 |
10:30am - 3:00pm
|
|
Tue 14 |
Automotive trip
Gough - Wiri Years: |
9:30am - 11:30am
|
|
Tue 14 |
Automotive trip
Gough - Wiri Years: |
9:30am - 11:30am
|
|
Tue 14 |
Adult Learning School term 2 start
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Wed 15 |
Reader's Festival
Aotea Centre | Years: 11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Wed 15 |
Samoan Language field trip
Auckland City library | Years: 12,13 |
9:00am - 2:00pm
|
|
Wed 15 |
L1 Geography trip
Onehunga Bay | Years: 11 |
12:35pm - 3:15pm
|
|
Wed 15 |
University of Auckland overview
TBC | Years: 12,13 |
12:45pm - 1:40pm
|
|
Wed 15 |
BCITO 'Construction Tycoon'
Parnell Years: |
1:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Fri 17Sat 18 |
MUNA (Model United Nations Assembly)
Auckland Girls Grammar School | Years: 12,13 |
7:30am - 5:00pm
|
|
Fri 17 |
Friday rotation - 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 20 |
L2BEE and L3 Business trip On Tech Conference
Victory Convention Centre | Years: 12,13 |
8:45am - 3:25pm
|
|
Mon 20 |
BOT Finance meeting
Boardroom Years: |
4:30pm - 5:30pm
|
|
Wed 22 |
L2BEE trip
Ara - Auckland airport | Years: 12 |
8:45am - 11:15am
|
|
Wed 22 |
BOT meeting
Boardroom Years: |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Thu 23 |
L3 Business Young Enterprise Pitches
AUT | Years: 13 |
8:45am - 1:00pm
|
|
Thu 23 |
Level 2 Photography trip
Years: 12 |
1:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Fri 24 |
Friday rotation - 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|
Mon 27Tue 28 |
3 Way Conversations
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 30 |
Elicit
OHS | Years: 10 |
9:00am - 1:00pm
|
|
Fri 31 |
Health Science Academy Careers Conference
tbc | Years: 11 |
8:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Fri 31 |
Friday rotation - 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
All Day
|
|