Onehunga High School logo

2019 Calendar Overview                          Sports Calendar

September 2019
Mon
2
Fri
6
Tournament Week
various | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Tue 3 MOOVIT primary school matinee
Vodafone Events Centre | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Tue 3 Moovit - music students
Vodafone Events Centre Years:
2:20pm - 8:30pm
Tue 3 MOOVIT family and friends event
Vodafone Events Centre | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Tue 3 BOT student representative nominations close
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Wed 4 Careers trip - Meredith Connell Law
Meredith Connell Law Office | Years: 12,13
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wed 4 Senior assembly
Hall | Years: 11,12,13
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Wed 4 Tourism Careers
B4 | Years: 12,13
1:10pm - 2:10pm
Thu 5 Level 2-3 Drama trip
Aotea Centre | Years: 12,13
11:00am - 2:30pm
Fri 6 Auckland Airport leadership seminar
Auckland Airport | Years: 12
9:30am - 11:30am
Fri 6 Tongan Leadership Programme parent's dinner
staff room | Years: 9
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fri 6 Friday rotation 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Mon 9 Level 3 Biology trip
Auckland Zoo | Years: 13
9:00am - 3:30pm
Tue 10 L1AUT assessment day
T4 | Years: 11
9:00am - 9:00am
Tue 10 ROI Te Wiki o te Reo Maori visit
Te Haerenga Marae | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
11:00am - 1:00pm
Wed
11
Thu
12
Level 1 Services trip
Matakana | Years: 11
8:30am - 3:30pm
Wed 11 Junior Assembly
Hall | Years: 9,10
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Wed 11 Trades and Apprenticeships
B4 | Years: 12,13
12:40pm - 1:40pm
Thu 12 Mahi Tahi Teina - Year 11 Maori leadership day
AUT | Years: 11
8:30am - 3:25pm
Thu 12 Te Wiki o te Reo Maori hikoi
Maungakiekie | Years: 9,10
10:00am - 1:00pm
Thu 12 Hikoia te Korero
Maungakiekie | Years: 9
10:00am - 12:30pm
Thu
12
Fri
13
Talent Quest
Hall | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
1:30pm - 1:30pm
Fri 13 Tongan Leadership Programme assembly
Hall | Years: 9
8:40am - 10:00am
Fri 13 Year 9 celebration assembly
Hall | Years: 9
9:00am - 10:00am
Fri 13 Tongan Mentoring Programme dinner
Staff room | Years: 9
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fri 13 Friday rotation 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Tue 17 Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 12
9:30am - 12:30pm
Tue 17 MCAT
maths department | Years: 11
10:00am - 11:00am
Tue 17 BOT student representative voting
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Wed
18
Wed
25
Derived grade exam week
OHS | Years: 11,12,13
9:00am - 3:25pm
Wed 18 Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 11
9:30am - 12:30pm
Thu 19 Tongan external exams
tbc | Years: 13
9:30am - 12:30pm
Fri 20 Tongan Leadership Programme
tbc | Years: 9
8:40am - 10:00am
Fri 20 Friday rotation 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Mon 23 BOT Finance meeting
Boardroom Years:
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Wed 25 Year 10 Allied Health Day
Middlemore | Years: 10
11:00am - 2:30pm
Wed 25 Connecting with Music trip
Auckland Town Hall | Years: 10
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Wed 25 BOT meeting
Boardroom Years:
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fri 27 Last day of term 3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:40am - 3:25pm
Fri 27 Year 13 TEAM Conference
University of Auckland | Years: 13
9:00am - 3:00pm
Fri 27 Talent Quest final - Junior assembly
Hall | Years: 9,10
11:30am - 12:30pm
Fri 27 Talent Quest final - senior assembly
Hall | Years: 11,12,13
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Fri 27 Digital Discipline talk to juniors - Tony Laulu
Hall | Years: 9,10
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Fri 27 Friday rotation 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day

Website by 72DPI