Onehunga High School logo

Year Overview

June 2021
Wed 2 Pisa field trial
OHS | Years: 10
9:00am - 1:00pm
Wed 2 PISA testing
Hall Years:
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wed 2 Unitec tertiary overview
B1 | Years: 12,13
10:00am - 11:00am
Wed
2
Fri
4
Learners Drivers Licence workshop
tbc | Years: 12,13
All Day
Thu 3 Rangatahi Programme Introduction Day
Years: 13
7:45am - 3:00pm
Thu 3 KATTI Programme trip
Te Whare Wānanga o Aotearoa | Years: 12
9:00am - 3:20pm
Thu
3
Fri
4
Restricted Drivers Licence programme
OHS | Years: 12,13
All Day
Fri 4 L1 BUS trip
Chelsea Sugar factory | Years: 11
All Day
Fri 4 Friday rotation - 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9
All Day
Fri 4 SVA volunteering programme - riparian tree planting
tbc Years:
All Day
Mon 7 Queens Birthday holiday
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Wed 9 Otago University tertiary overview
B1 | Years: 12,13
10:00am - 11:00am
Wed 9 Victoria University tertiary overview
B1 | Years: 12,13
10:00am - 11:00am
Wed
9
Fri
11
Learners Drivers Licence workshop
OHS | Years: 12,13
All Day
Thu 10 L2PTC trip
Wero White Water park | Years: 12
10:45am - 12:45pm
Thu 10 Health Science Academy fono
Staff room | Years: 11,12,13
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fri 11 K?hui Ako - Tree planting
Mangere Mountain Years:
9:00am - 1:00pm
Fri 11 L3 Media trip
Doc Edge film festival | Years: 13
10:00am - 2:00pm
Fri 11 Friday rotation - 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9
All Day
Mon 14 Amano restaurant trip
Amano restaurant | Years: 11,12,13
8:55am - 11:30am
Wed 16 MIT tertiary overview
B1 | Years: 12,13
10:00am - 11:00am
Wed 16 AUT Industrial Design Department trip
AUT | Years: 11,12,13
11:15am - 2:00pm
Fri 18 Friday rotation - 1,2,3,4,5
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9
All Day
Mon 21 Performing Arts department trip
Herald Theatre | Years: 12,13
8:45am - 2:20pm
Mon 21 Senior Te Reo M?ori trip
Auckland Museum | Years: 13,12,11
9:30am - 12:30pm
Wed 23 Pilot Programme trip
Unitec Institute of Technology | Years: 12
7:45am - 3:20pm
Wed
23
Fri
25
Health Sciences Y13 camp
Waitākere | Years: 13
All Day
Wed
23
Thu
24
Blake NZ visit
OHS | Years: 9
All Day
Thu 24 Youdance festival
Raye Freedman Centre Years:
9:15am - 9:15pm
Thu 24 Matariki Taimoana celebration
Britomart | Years: 12,13
11:40am - 1:40pm
Thu 24 L1 Business market day
OHS Years:
1:30pm - 1:30pm
Thu 24 Cocktail Evening
staff room Years:
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fri 25 L2 Media trip
Spookers | Years: 12
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fri
25
Sun
27
40-hour famine
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Fri 25 Sports photos
Hall | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Fri 25 Friday rotation - 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9
All Day
Fri 25 Friday rotation
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Sat 26 Matariki ki Onehunga
Onehunga | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
2:00pm - 2:00pm
Mon 28 Serve Foods trip
Service Foods | Years: 11,12,13
10:00am - 2:15pm
Mon
28
Fri
2
L3SERD Brushcraft
TBC | Years: 13
All Day
Mon 28 Immunisations
Hall | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day
Tue 29 Dance showcase assessment performance
Hall Years:
6:00pm - 6:30pm

Website by 72DPI