Thu 1 |
Year 11 Mini Awards rehearsal
Hall | Years: 11 |
9:00am - 10:00am
|
|
Thu 1 |
Year 11 Mini Awards ceremony
Hall | Years: 11 |
10:00am - 11:00am
|
|
Thu 1 |
Year 12 Mini Awards rehearsal
Hall | Years: 12 |
11:30am - 12:30pm
|
|
Thu 1 |
Year 12 Mini Awards ceremony
Hall | Years: 12 |
12:30pm - 1:30pm
|
|
Thu 1 |
PCT meeting
staff room Years: |
3:30pm - 4:30pm
|
|
Thu 1 |
Media Department OHScars Awards Night
Drama Room | Years: 11,12,13 |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Fri 2 |
Friday Rotation 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 13,12,11,10,9 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Fri 2 |
Year 13 leavers day
OHS | Years: 13 |
9:00am - 2:25pm
|
|
Fri 2 |
Asthma Bus
OHS Years: |
All Day
|
|
Mon 5 |
Senior Awards Ceremony
OHS School Hall | Years: 11,12,13 |
11:30am - 1:30pm
|
|
Tue 6 |
HOD meeting
Library Years: |
8:00am - 8:30am
|
|
Wed 7Fri 30 |
NCEA external examinationa
OHS | Years: 11,12,13 |
9:00am - 4:00pm
|
|
Wed 7 |
Paid Union Meeting
Vodafone Events Centre Years: |
1:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Thu 8 |
PCT meeting
staff room Years: |
3:30pm - 4:30pm
|
|
Fri 9 |
Friday Rotation 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Mon 12 |
Staff Meeting
staff room Years: |
3:25pm - 4:25pm
|
|
Tue 13Wed 14 |
Benchmark testing
OHS | Years: 9,10 |
9:00am - 3:25pm
|
|
Tue 13 |
Neighbours bbq
OHS Years: |
5:00pm - 7:00pm
|
|
Fri 16 |
Friday Rotation 4,5,1,2,3
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Sat 17 |
SLT BOT planning day
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 12:00pm
|
|
Mon 19Fri 23 |
Junior exam week
OHS | Years: 10,9 |
8:40am - 8:40am
|
|
Mon 19 |
Staff Meeting
OHS Years: |
3:25pm - 4:25pm
|
|
Thu 22 |
PCT meeting
staff room Years: |
3:30pm - 4:30pm
|
|
Fri 23 |
Friday Rotation 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Mon 26 |
Deans meeting
OHS Years: |
9:00am - 1:30pm
|
|
Mon 26 |
Junior Sports Awards
Gym | Years: 9,10 |
2:25pm - 3:25pm
|
|
Mon 26 |
Junior sports award ceremony
Gym | Years: 9,10 |
2:30pm - 3:30pm
|
|
Mon 26 |
Staff Meeting
staff room Years: |
3:25pm - 4:25pm
|
|
Tue 27Wed 5 |
Study tour
OHS Years: |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Tue 27 |
Year 10 BEAMS programme
University of Auckland | Years: 10 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Tue 27 |
Kahui Ako Hui
staffroom Years: |
3:30pm - 5:30pm
|
|
Tue 27Fri 30 |
North Island Volleyball Championships
Bruce Pulman Park | Years: 9,10 |
All Day
|
|
Wed 28 |
Board of Trustees meeting
Boardroom Years: |
6:00pm - 8:00pm
|
|
Wed 28Fri 30 |
All years clearance
OHS | Years: 13,12 |
All Day
|
|
Thu 29 |
Year 10 trip to Shrek
Civic Theater | Years: 10 |
11:00am - 3:00pm
|
|
Thu 29Fri 30 |
Junior 7s tournament
Sacred Heart College | Years: 9,10 |
All Day
|
|
Fri 30 |
Friday Rotation 1,2,3,4,5
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13 |
8:40am - 3:25pm
|
|
Fri 30 |
Year 9 trip to Shrek
Civic Theater | Years: 9 |
11:00am - 3:00pm
|
|