Onehunga High School logo

2018 Calendar Overview

May 2018
Tue 1 Orienteering Trip
Cornwall Park | Years: 12
11:05am - 2:20pm
Wed 2 Discovery Concert
Auckland Town Hall | Years: 11,12,13
11:30am - 1:30pm
Wed 2 Auckland University Overview Seminar
B4 | Years: 13
12:40pm - 1:40pm
Wed 2 Board of Trustees meeting
Boardroom Years:
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fri 4 Friday Rotation 5,1,2,3,4
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:40am - 3:25pm
Fri 4 Year 9 Tongan Leadership Programme
Whare Kai | Years: 9
8:40am - 10:00am
Fri 4 OHS school cross country
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mon
7
Fri
11
Junior Core Group Meetings
OHS Years:
All Day
Tue 8 Rainbows End L3 Physics and Calculus trip
Rainbows End | Years: 13
9:00am - 3:00pm
Wed 9 AUT overview presentation
B4 | Years: 13
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Thu 10 Youth Health Council Fono
Papatoetoe Years:
8:30am - 3:00pm
Thu 10 Unitec presentation
B4 | Years: 13
1:40pm - 2:40pm
Fri 11 Friday Rotation 1,2,3,4,5
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:40am - 3:25pm
Fri 11 Year 9 Tongan Leadership Programme
Whare Kai | Years: 9
8:40am - 10:00am
Mon 14 Scholarship Assembly
Hall | Years: 12,13
2:25pm - 3:25pm
Mon 14 Staff meeting
Staff room Years:
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Mon
14
Tue
15
Drivers licence testing
OHS | Years: 13
All Day
Wed 16 Combined Assembly: Years 9-11
Hall | Years: 9,10,11
12:35pm - 1:05pm
Thu 17 Central Eastern Cross Country Zones
Lloyd Elsmore Park | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:30am - 3:00pm
Thu 17 L3SERD First Aid
TBC | Years: 13
8:40am - 5:00pm
Fri 18 Friday Rotation 2,3,4,5,1
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:40am - 3:25pm
Fri 18 L3SERD First Aid
TBC | Years: 13
8:40am - 5:00pm
Fri
18
Sat
19
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
Auckland Girl's Grammar | Years: 12,13
9:00am - 3:00pm
Mon 21 Department Meetings
Departments Years:
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Tue 22 Vital Body Worlds Exhibition
Hilton Hotel | Years: 13
9:00am - 2:00pm
Tue 22 L2 Physics Trip - Motat
Motat | Years: 12
9:15am - 3:15pm
Wed 23 Youth Health Council Yellow Dot Healthy Food Day
OHS Years:
11:00am - 1:35pm
Wed 23 Victoria University presentation
B4 | Years: 13
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Thu 24 Asthma Bus
OHS Years:
All Day
Fri 25 Friday Rotation 3,4,5,1,2
OHS | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
8:40am - 3:25pm
Fri 25 Year 9 Tongan Leadership Programme
Whare Kai | Years: 9
8:40am - 10:00am
Fri 25 Romeo and Juliet workshop
Hall | Years: 10,11,12,13
9:00am - 11:30am
Fri 25 Paid Union Meeting
Mt Roskill Grammar Years:
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Mon
28
Fri
1
Services Academy Bushcraft course
Kaipara Training Area | Years: 13
12:00am - 12:00am
Mon 28 YouDance rehersal
Rayde Freeman Centre | Years: 11,12,13
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Tue 29 Waikato University Overview
B4 | Years: 13
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Wed 30 In-school Dreamboard session
B4 | Years: 10,11
9:00am - 1:00pm
Wed 30 M.I.T. Overview talk
B4 | Years: 12,13
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Wed 30 YouDance Performance
Rayde Freeman Centre | Years: 11,12,13
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Wed 30 Board of Trustees meeting
Boardroom Years:
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wed
30
Fri
1
BP Business Challenge
Hall | Years: 11
All Day

Website by 72DPI